Menu
Home Page

Staffing Structure

Sian Voyce - Headteacher

School improvement, curriculum management and development, lead child protection officer, health and safety

 

Alison Harvey - Deputy Head Teacher

Teaching and learning, assessment, inclusion, deputy child protection officer

 

CLASS 

TEACHER & RESPONSIBILITY

TA 

PDG TA 

1:1 TA 

Nursery  

Eloise Neighbour 

 

Outdoor Learning 

Martha Kruk (3) 

Claire Sweet 

Rebecca Jones 

Katrina King 

Jess Taylor  

Reception  RD 

Jade Gibbs 

 

English/literacy 

Hannah Campbell 

Holly Ellaway 

 

Carol Chick  

Emma Tear  

Reception RH 

Aimee Hole 

 

Welsh 2nd language 

Lisa Clifford 

Bethan Davies 

 

Nadia Silva-Rois 

Katie Willett 

Leah Farmer 

Year 1  (1H) 

Hannah Steele 

 

TLR  - Standards at Foundation Phase & Achievement for All 

Rhiannon Thomas 

Outdoor Learning 

Lucy Williams 

Rosie James 

Harriett Bennett 

Cath James 

Corey-Leigh Walsh-Payne 

Year 1  (1D) 

Avril Warlow 

 

History 

Danielle Morgan 

Year 2  (2H) 

Jane Welchman 

 

ESDGC & School & Eco Council 

Abbie Collette 

Year 2  (2D) 

Hayley Lipscomb 

 

English 

Caroline Salter 

Year 3  (3H) 

Rhiannon Burridge 

Chloe Sullivan 

Debbie Levi 

(PDG/ 1:1) 

 

Year 3  (3D) 

Leanne Gwyther PSE 

Adam Davies 

Lisa Truman 

Year 4  (4H) 

Lauren Jones 

 

Art 

Kelly Elkins 

Karen Rouke  

 

Carly Roach 

Bethan Lerwell 

Michael Nelson-McCaffery 

Year 4  (4D) 

James Jones 

 

DCF & ICT  

Fran Bailey 

Year 5  (5H) 

Claire Davies DT 

Sarah Thomas PE 

Sharon Regan 

Beatrix Monreno 

Ben Larson 

Year 5  (5D) 

Alex Charlton 

 

Business School  

Andrea Loane 

Year 6  (6H) 

Jane Bevan (4) 

 

TLR Standards at Key Stage 2 & Numeracy  

 

Alison Harvey (1) 

Dean Wheeler 

Leah frost 

  

 

Year 6  (6D) 

Nathan Payne  

 

British Schools Council & Geography 

Jess Harmonda 

 

 

Non Class Based Staff

 

Kim Lisle SEN 3 days
Louise Roberts FEO 2 Days 0.5 PPA AND 2.5 TA

Kath Wilson

SEN 2 Days
Huw Adams Forest Schools
Rachel Hill SEN 5 days
Ros Davies SEN 5 days
Gina Thomas SENCO
Bethan Dalton PPA 2 days & ICT

 

Other Staff

 

Administration Staff
Ms Tracy Morris
Mrs D Hooper

Estates Manager
Mr P Harrington

Kitchen and Breakfast Club
Miss A Carter
Mrs J Beacham
Miss K Finch
Mrs Y Whitfield

Mr J Jones

Mrs P Carter


Midday Supervisors
Ms M Parsons,   Mr. J Jones, Miss A Rowley
Ms J Regan, Miss C Cooke, Mr J Jones

 
Top