Menu
Home Page

Staffing Structure

Teaching Staff

 

Name

 

Position

Responsibilities

Teaching position

1.              Sian Voyce

HT

School improvement, curriculum management and development, lead child protection officer, health and safety

 

2.              Alison Harvey

 

DHT

Teaching and learning, assessment, inclusion, deputy child protection officer

On secondment until March ‘17

3.              Erica Williams

 

Acting Deputy

Standards at Foundation phase, Literacy

 

4.              Jane Bevan

TLR2

Standards at upper key stage 2

Numeracy

YEAR 6

5.              Andrew Jones

Temporary

TLR 2

Standards at lower key stage 2/transition, Welsh second language

YEAR 4

6.              Gina Thomas

SEN allowance

SENCO

YEAR 1 (2 DAYS) AND SEN

7.              Margaret Anthony

Teacher

Art

 

YEAR 3 (3 DAYS)

8.              Natalie Morgan

Teacher

Science

YEAR 1 (3 DAYS)

9.              Bethan Dalton

Teacher

ICT

PPA IT (2 DAYS)

10.           Claire Davies

Teacher

DT, industrial links

YEAR 3 (2 ½ DAYS)

11.           Sarah Thomas

Teacher

PE

YEAR 3 (2 ½ DAYS)

12.           Hannah Gibson

Teacher

Achievement for All

YEAR 2

13.           Hayley Lipscomb

Teacher

Literacy (Phonics)

RECEPTION

14.           Alex Charlton

Teacher NQT

 

YEAR 1

15.           James Jones

Teacher

ICT and elearning

YEAR 4

16.           Jade Morgan

Teacher

Literacy (Oracy)

RECEPTION

17.           Nathan Payne

Teacher

NQT

Geography

YEAR 5

18.           Ana Rodriguez

Teacher

RE and play leaders

YEAR 6

19.           Avril Warlow

Teacher

History

YEAR 5

20.           Jane Welchman

Teacher

ESDGC, Eco committee

YEAR 6

21.           Leanne Gwyther

Teacher

PSE

YEAR 3 (3 ½ DAYS)

 

Support Staff

Name

Position

Leading

Intervention for

Class support for:

1.              Louise Roberts

TA (0.5)

HLTA (0.1)

FEO (0.4)

Family Engagement

SUPPORT

2.              Kim Lisle

TA (3 DAYS)

STARS, NIPPERS

SUPPORT

3.              Danielle Bowden

TA

 

YEAR 1

4.              Abigail Collett

TA

 

RECEPTION

5.              Jay Contardi

T(2 DAYS)

1:1

YEAR 3

6.              Rosalind Davies

TA

SPIRALS

NURSERY

7.              Lisa Dudley

TA

 

YEAR 2

8.              Kelly Elkins

TA

Catch Up

YEAR 4

9.              Holly Ellaway

TA

Language Links

YEAR 1

10.           Rachel Hill

TA

 

SUPPORT

11.           Rebecca Coughlin

TA

 

NURSERY

12.           Hannah Hillman

TA

 

RECEPTION

13.           Martha Kruk

T(3 DAYS)

Attention & Listening, SCIP

Nursery

14.           Andrea Loane

TA

Rainbow Readers

Year 6

15.           Dean Wheeler

TA

Sound Discovery

Year 6

16.           Sharon Regan

TA

Direct Phonics

Year 4

17.           Caroline Salter

TA

Direct Phonics

Year 3

18.           Rhiannon Thomas

TA

 

Year 2

19.           Katherine Wilson

TA

SAIL, NIPPERS

Support Foundation Phase

20.           Jessica Hogg

TA

 

RECEPTION

21.           Jess Hamonda

TA

Rainbow Readers

Year 5

22.           Bethan Davies

TA

Language Links

RECEPTION

23.           Huw Adams

TA

 

Forest Schools

24.           Rebecca Monaghan

1:1 TA

VI support, SCIP

Nursery

25.           Katie Pounds

1:1 TA

SALT support,

Medical support

Year 2

26.           Kora George

TA

 

YEAR 3

27.           Francesca Bailey

TA

 

YEAR 5

28.           Huw Adams

TA

FOREST SCHOOLS

 

29.           Claire Sweet

TA

OUTDOOR LEARNING

YEARS 1 & 2

30.           Harriet Bennett

TA

OUTDOOR LEARNING

YEARS 1 & 2

31.           Leighana Bryant

TA

 

NURSERY

32.           Shona Campbell

TA

READING SUPPORT

YEAR 3

33.           Chloe Sullivan

TA

READING SUPPORT

YEAR 4

34.           Francesca Bailey

TA

 

Year 5

35.           Jess Taylor

1:1 TA

 

NURSERY

36.           Leah Frost

1:1 TA

 

RECEPTION

37.           Carol Chick

1:1 TA

 

RECEPTION

38.           Jason Crews

1:1 TA

 

YEAR 2

39.           Joanne Metalynes

1:1 TA

 

YEAR 3

40.           Natalie Llewellyn

1:1 TA

 

YEAR 4

41.           Keira Collins

1:1 TA

 

YEAR 6

42.           Karly Roache

1:1 TA

 

YEAR 6

 

Other Staff

 

Administration Staff
Mrs S Hall
Mrs D Hooper

Estates Manager
Mr P Harrington

Kitchen and Breakfast Club
Miss A Carter
Mrs J Beacham
Miss K Finch
Mrs Y Whitfield

Mr J Jones

Mrs P Carter


Midday Supervisors
Ms M Parsons,   Mr. J Jones, Miss A Rowley
Ms J Regan, Mrs Y Whitfield, Miss C Cooke, Mr J Jones

 
Top